A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Loading...
Featured Databases
Loading...
We haven't yet identified any Featured databases. Check back soon!
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
CloudSource Open Access
This link opens in a new window
Trial
Alternate Name(s)
CloudSource OA
This database provides access to freely available but authoritative content, including books, open educational resources, and over 51 million articles from over 96,000 journals.
Trial
PsycBOOKS is an extensive collection of peer-reviewed books that provides students, researchers, and educators access to high-quality publications in psychology and related fields.
PsycBOOKS includes the newest scholarly and professional books published by APA including reference works from the APA Handbooks in Psychology® Series that delve deep into specific subfields within psychology.
PsycBOOKS includes the newest scholarly and professional books published by APA including reference works from the APA Handbooks in Psychology® Series that delve deep into specific subfields within psychology.
New
The Scientific Periodicals, 1771-1901 collection contains publications related chiefly to the hard sciences: mathematics, astronomy, chemistry, physics, geology (including mining), and the like. It also contains a few social sciences titles and literary magazines with science content. Titles include: the Anthropological Journal, Astronomical Notices, the American Chemist, the American Journal of Microscopy and Popular Science, the Canadian Naturalist and Geologist, and Popular Science Monthly.
Loading...
Loading...
title
Loading...