Ask A Librarian
Reference Phone: 504.280.6549
Hey! if we're not online, please send us an email - libref@uno.edu! Please check out the Library Hours page for Reference Desk hours.
If we're online, but don't respond to your chat message, we may be helping another student. Please email libref@uno.edu or leave your contact information in the chat message. We'll get back to you!
Comments (0)
Other Internet Resources
- Library of Economics and LibertyProvided by Liberty Fund, Inc., a private educational foundation featuring authoritative editions of classics in economics, and related works in history, political theory, and philosophy; columns and articles; links to most commonly used economics databases; and annotated bibliographies
- Resources for Economists on the InternetComprehensive list of economics related web sites
- WebEcLists and describes interesting economics related web sites
Full Text Articles Databases
- Business Source Complete
- Lexis Nexis AcademicIncludes articles, company information, SEC reports, accounting literature, and directories.
- The Conference Board Research 1995-present
- JSTOR
- NBER November 1994/#4935-present
Citations/Abstracts
- Index of Economic Articles in Journals and Collective VolumesHB1 .I3462 1966-1995 Reference Index Shelves
- Business Periodicals IndexHF 1.B87 1980-1996 Reference Index Shelves
A subject index to over 200 business periodicals covering many business fields. More general in scope than the Index of Economic Articles in Journals and Collective Volumes - Wall Street Journal IndexAI 21 .W27 W276 1955-present Reference Index Shelves
An index to corporate and general news published in Barron's and the Wall Street Journal.
Reference Materials
- Handbook
of United States Economic and Financial Indicators
HC106.8.O47 2000 Reference Shelves - Economist
Guide to Economic Indicators
HA29.E28 1997 Book Shelves - Handbook
of Key Economic Indicators
HC103.R64 1998 Book Shelves - Dictionary
of Economics
HB61.B33 1998 Reference Shelves
Subject Librarian |
![]() Links: Profile & Guides |
Library Online Catalog
- iLinkClick on iLink and search for the titles owned by UNO Library. Includes Federal Documents, journals, books, e-journals, e-books, etc.
- EBSCO e-booksFormerly NetLibrary, this collection of electronic books includes many business and finance titles. Entire text of books can be browsed, searched and read online.. These books can be searched as a collection or accessed as individual titles through our libray's online catalog. ! Note - To download a book for reading on your computer, you must first set up an individual account and "checkout" the book. To read a downloaded book, install Adobe Digital Editions (free software).
- EbraryThis collection contains thousands of full-text, digital books and other authoritative content from more than 240 leading academic, STM, and professional publishers.





Loading...
