This is the "F&I Home" page of the "Finance and Investment Resources" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
Earl K. Long Library
  • Find
  • Services
  • Help
  • Collections
  • About
  • Ask-A-Librarian

Finance and Investment Resources  

Last Updated: Jan 29, 2013 URL: http://libguides.uno.edu/finance Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

F&I Home Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Ask A Librarian

Reference Phone: 504.280.6549

Hey! if we're not online, please send us an email - libref@uno.edu! Please check out the Library Hours page for Reference Desk hours.

If we're online, but don't respond to your chat message, we may be helping another student. Please email libref@uno.edu or leave your contact information in the chat message. We'll get back to you!

Full Text Articles Databases

Other Indexes/Databases

  • Wall Street Journal Index
    AI 21 .W27 W276 1955-present -Ask for Assistance at the Public Service Desk
    An index to corporate and general news published in Barron's and the Wall Street Journal.
  • Web of Science - Social Science Citation Index
    1975-present
    The Social Sciences Citation Index is a multidisciplinary index, with searchable author abstracts, covering the journal literature of the social sciences. It indexes more than 1,725 journals spanning 50 disciplines, as well as covering individually selected, relevant items from over 3,300 of the world's leading scientific and technical journals.
  • Index of Economic Articles in Journals and Collective Volumes
    HB1 .I3462 1966-1995 Reference Index Shelves

Subject Librarian

Profile Image
Connie Phelps
Logo - AIM
Contact Info
Earl K. Long Library
Room 105A
504.280.7273
Send Email

Library Online Catalog

  • iLink
    Click on iLink and search for the titles owned by UNO Library. Includes Federal Documents, books, journals, e-books (netLibrary collection), e-journals, etc.
  • NetLibrary
    This collection of electronic books includes many business and finance titles. Entire text of book can be browsed, searched and read online.
New Orleans skyline
fdlp logo
construction sawhorserenovation update spacer

Copyright © 2011. Earl K. Long Library, University of New Orleans
New Orleans, LA 70148. (504) 280-6549. Comments/Suggestions


Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip